CSA T20 CHALLENGE, 2017 SQUADS AND COMPLETE MATCH SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE FOR CSA T20 CHALLENGE, 2017



 Date                                                       Match                                                       Venue
Nov 10, Fri                         Warriors vs Knights, 1st Match         St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
                                                              9:00 PM
                                      04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 12, Sun                     Cape Cobras vs Dolphins, 2nd Match     SuperSport Park, Centurion
                                                             3:00 PM
                                      10:00 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

                                           Titans vs Lions, 3rd Match                     SuperSport Park, Centurion
                                                      7:00 PM
                                        02:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 15, Wed                 Knights vs Titans, 4th Match                        Diamond Oval, Kimberley
                                                      9:00 PM
                                       04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 17, Fri                    Warriors vs Titans, 5th Match                      Buffalo Park, East London
                                                       9:00 PM
                                         04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                        Dolphins vs Knights, 6th Match                      Kingsmead, Durban
                                                           9:00 PM
                                          04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                               Lions vs Cape Cobras, 7th Match       NewWanderersStadium,Johannesburg
                                                           9:00 PM
                                         04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 19, Sun               Lions vs Dolphins, 8th Match                     Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
                                                           5:30 PM
                                          12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

                                  Titans vs Cape Cobras, 9th Match                      SuperSport Park, Centurion
                                                           5:30 PM
                                          12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Nov 22, Wed              Dolphins vs Warriors, 10th Match                       Kingsmead, Durban
                                                              9:00 PM
                                           04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 24, Fri                    Cape Cobras vs Lions, 11th Match                    Boland Park, Paarl

                                                                9:00 PM
                                            04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                        Knights vs Warriors, 12th Match             Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
                                                                  9:00 PM
                                           04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                        Titans vs Dolphins, 13th Match                    Willowmoore Park, Benoni
                                                                   9:00 PM
                                              04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 26, Sun                        Warriors vs Lions, 14th Match                        Newlands, Cape Town
                                                                   3:00 PM
                                              10:00 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

                                        Cape Cobras vs Knights, 15th Match                   Newlands, Cape Town
                                                                   7:00 PM
                                            02:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 29, Wed                   Cape Cobras vs Warriors, 16th Match                    Boland Park, Paarl
                                                                 9:00 PM
                                            04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                      Lions vs Titans, 17th Match        New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
                                                                9:00 PM
                                                  04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Dec 01, Fri                     Dolphins vs Cape Cobras, 18th Match                    Kingsmead, Durban
                                                                 9:00 PM
                                               04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                            Knights vs Lions, 19th Match                Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
                                                              9:00 PM
                                            04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                           Titans vs Warriors, 20th Match                 Willowmoore Park, Benoni
                                                               9:00 PM
                                             04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Dec 03, Sun                        Titans vs Knights, 21st Match            St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
                                                                3:00 PM
                                             10:00 AM GMT / 12:00 PM LOCAL

                                         Warriors vs Dolphins, 22nd Match       St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
                                                                   7:00 PM
                                              02:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Dec 06, Wed                             Dolphins vs Lions, 23rd Match                   Kingsmead, Durban
                                                                     9:00 PM
                                                04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                             Knights vs Cape Cobras, 24th Match         Diamond Oval, Kimberley
                                                                      9:00 PM
                                                 04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Dec 08, Fri                         Cape Cobras vs Titans, 25th Match                 Newlands, Cape Town
                                                                      9:00 PM
                                                04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                          Knights vs Dolphins, 26th Match            Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
                                                                  9:00 PM
                                              04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

                                          Lions vs Warriors, 27th Match                   Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
                                                                 9:00 PM
                                                04:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Dec 10, Sun                      Warriors vs Cape Cobras, 28th Match        Buffalo Park, East London
                                                                  5:30 PM
                                                 12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

                                                   Dolphins vs Titans, 29th Match                   Kingsmead, Durban
                                                                    5:30 PM
                                                   12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

                                                Lions vs Knights, 30th Match                Willowmoore Park, Benoni
                                                                      5:30 PM
                                                   12:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Dec 13, Wed                            TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final                               TBC, TBC

                                                                       9:00 PM
                                                   04:00 PM GMT / 09:30 PM LOCAL
Dec 14, Thu                              TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final                              TBC, TBC
                                                                        9:00 PM
                                                   04:00 PM GMT / 09:30 PM LOCAL
Dec 16, Sat                                    TBC vs TBC, Final                                             TBC, TBC
                                                                 9:00 PM
                                                         04:00 PM GMT / 09:30 PM LOCAL



SQUADS FOR CSA T20 CHALLENGE, 2017


 Titans
 
Squad not announced for Titans
 
Dolphins

Squad not announced for Dolphins
 
Cape Cobras

Squad not announced for Cape Cobras

Warriors

 Squad not announced for Warriors
 
Lions

Squad not announced for Lions

Knights

Theunis de Bruyn(c), Marchant de Lange, Andries Gous, Eddie Leie, Patrick Kruger, Ryan McLaren, David Miller, Grant Mokoena, Tshepo Ntuli , Duanne Olivier, Keegan Petersen, Aubrey Swanepoel, Shadley van Schalkwyk

No comments

Theme images by Jason Morrow. Powered by Blogger.